HandsOn Network

HandsOn Connect PRIVACY POLICY

Our Commitment to Privacy

HandsOn Network ("HON") has created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting the privacy of personal identifying information about our users. Our commitment to you is that we will use our best efforts not to disclose information collected from you, other than as described in this policy. The following discloses in detail our information collection, utilization and dissemination practices for HandsOn Connect.

In short, our Privacy Policy is:

  • We will only use personal information you provide us according to the terms outlined in this document.
  • In order to participate in HandsOn Connect (the "Service"), you must provide a limited amount of information so that HandsOn Connect and community organizations that you would like to work with may contact you.
  • During registration, or through your Account Profile, you may choose to "opt out" of receiving communications from HON or your local Volunteer Center or "opt in" to receiving communications from third parties about volunteering and other, non-volunteering, opportunities or activities.
  • We WILL NOT provide your personal identifying information (e.g., name, contact information or volunteer information) to third parties who are not Authorized Users of the HandsOn Connect service (e.g., non-profit organizations and Volunteer Centers), unless you indicate otherwise.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

HandsOn Connect collects contact information, demographic information, volunteer interests and other personal identifying information ("Personal Data") from all Volunteer Centers, non-profit organizations, governmental agencies, private businesses, volunteers or visitors to http://www.HandsOnConnect.org (collectively referred to as "Authorized Users," and each is an "Authorized User"). All Authorized Users must agree to the applicable Terms of Use (the "Terms of Use") posted on the Site, or must otherwise have written permission from HandsOn Connect to use the Service.

In addition, HandsOn Connect collects certain information, which cannot be used to personally identify any user ("Non-Personal Data"). Non-Personal Data ordinarily includes aggregate, summary, or other anonymous data, and may include, by way of example, statistics regarding total registrations, total number of volunteers matched to opportunities, popularity of particular pages within the Site, or information regarding types of Internet browsers used by Authorized Users. We also collect Non-Personal Data about each Authorized User's IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our web site, but such IP addresses are not associated with individual account profiles or registration information.

When using the Service, we may create "cookies" on your computer for purposes of facilitating and maintaining your current user session, and may collect Personal Data using those cookies in order to enable HandsOn Connect to identify you in connection with the Service and to track use of the Service for purposes consistent with this policy.

Any Authorized User providing Personal Data is certifying that he/she is over the age of 14. As such, we do not collect or maintain Personal Data from individuals we actually know are under 14 years of age, and no part of our Site or Service is designed to attract people under the age of 14. Protecting the privacy of children is very important to us. Thus, if we ever obtain knowledge that a user is under the age of 14, we will take steps to remove that user's Personal Data from our databases and to prevent the user from utilizing the Site and the Service.

HOW DO WE USE AND DISCLOSE COLLECTED INFORMATION?

HandsOn Connect uses the Personal Data of Authorized Users as needed to provide the Service, to recruit volunteers for community events or service opportunities, conduct searches for potential volunteers and to communicate with Authorized Users. We also use both Personal Data and Non-Personal Data when evaluating ways to improve the Site and the Service. As further described below, we may disclose collected information, including Personal Data, to certain third parties in connection with providing the Service or as required by law. We will not use or disclose collected information in ways substantially different from what is described in this policy, unless otherwise required by law.

HandsOn Connect also uses information collected through the Site and the Service to communicate promotional information to Authorized Users ("Promotional Information"). Promotional Information may include materials about volunteering, your local Volunteer Center and the HON, nonprofit organizations, government agencies or community businesses participating in the Service, and/or about our business partners and affiliates. HandsOn Connect will refrain from sending Promotional Information to Authorized Users who "opt out" of receiving such information. HandsOn Connect offers all Authorized Users the opportunity to recommend the Site and Service to others. If you provide any such recommendations, please note that we will identify you by name as having made the recommendation. Also, we may attempt to contact the individual and/or entity through e-mail(s) in order to invite them to visit the Site. We also provide these contacts with the opportunity to "opt-out" of receiving Promotional Information.

HandsOn Connect will respect your preferences, as you may indicate to us in your Account Profile (further described below), regarding whether it is permissible for us to make disclosures of Personal Data other than the disclosures described above. If you indicate in your Account Profile that we may make such disclosures, depending upon your selections, your local Volunteer Center and the HON, may contact you to provide information about volunteering (these communications should not include solicitations for funds or other support). Additionally, if you so select, the Service may contact you on behalf of business partners and sponsors of HandsOn Connect with information about goods or services they provide, which if purchased, also provide financial support to the Service.

YOUR CHOICES: OPTING-IN OR OPTING-OUT OF OPTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AND DISCLOSURES

Because HandsOn Connect respects your privacy, we provide certain opportunities for you to indicate your preferences regarding how we use and/or disclose information collected about you from the Site and the Service. Each Authorized User will have an Account Profile, which among other things, allows Authorized Users to indicate their preference to "opt out" of receiving volunteer information from HON or your local Volunteer Center, or "opt in" to receiving communications from business partners and sponsors of HandsOn Connect. Each Authorized User may indicate such preferences during the initial registration process, or may visit the "My Profile" section of the Service to update their preferences.

The Site may contain links to other web sites, including those that may have their own posted policies regarding the collection and use of your personal information. HandsOn Connect is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other web sites and we encourage our users to read the privacy statements of every web site before providing any personal information.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Each Authorized User selects a unique username and password that enables his, her or its access to the Service. We monitor the use of the usernames and passwords in order to collect and maintain records of all individual transactions conducted through the Service by Authorized Users, and those records are associated with each Authorized User's individual "Account Profile" within the Service.

Authorized Users may access their Account Profiles at any time to update Personal Data contained within that Account Profile. Subsequent uses or disclosures of information by HandsOn Connect will reflect those changes. Certain information is necessary in order for HandsOn Connect to provide the Service; therefore, if you delete such necessary information, you will not be able to use the Service.

Our Commitment to Data Security

The Site has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and unauthorized alteration of Personal Data in HandsOn Connect's possession and control. We use our best efforts to ensure that all sensitive information provided by Authorized Users will be encrypted with industry standard encryption techniques. When you are viewing a secure page within the Site, such as our user registration form, an icon of a padlock will appear as "locked" at the bottom of web browsers such as Netscape Navigator and Microsoft Internet Explorer, but the same icon will appear as "un-locked" when the user is merely "surfing" nonsecure pages on the site. We currently use an encryption program known as "SSL," or "Secure Sockets Layer." To learn more about SSL, go to http://www.ssl.com/.

Furthermore, access to Personal Data is physically restricted within HandsOn Connect"s own offices and facilities. Therefore, HandsOn Connect"s employees are granted access to your Personal Data as necessary to perform specific jobs and tasks (e.g., performing customer service).

Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for information in our possession and control, no security system can protect against all potential security breaches. Furthermore, Authorized Users are responsible for safeguarding the confidentiality of passwords to the Service. If you have any questions about our security measures, please contact us using the "Contact Support" link at the bottom of each page of the Site.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

If we change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on the Site so that users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we will disclose it. Any such posted changes will be effective upon posting. Your continued access to and/or use of the Site or Service constitutes your assent to, and acceptance of, this policy, including all posted changes.

CONTACTING HANDSON CONNECT

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact Customer Care, 600 Means Street, Suite 210, Atlanta, GA 30318 using the "Contact Support" link.


 

HANDSON ATLANTA PRIVACY POLICY

Last Revised: July 28, 2015

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

HandsOn Atlanta (“HOA”, “we”, or “our”), a partner service of HandsOn Network ("HON"), provides volunteer and other opportunities to non-profit organizations, governmental agencies, private businesses, volunteers or any visitors (collectively referred to as "Authorized Users," and each is individually an "Authorized User") to our website located at http://www.handsonatlanta.org/HOC__Affiliate_Home_Page (the “Website”).  HOA has created this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting the privacy of personal identifying information about Authorized Users. Our commitment to you is that we will use our best efforts not to disclose information collected from you, other than as described in this Privacy Policy. The following discloses in detail the information collection, utilization, and dissemination practices of HOA, including what information we collect about you, how we collect it, how we use it, with whom we may share it, and what choices you have regarding our use of it.

This Privacy Policy applies to information collected on the Website, any mobile application(s) associated with the Website (the “Mobile Applications”), and any all features, applications, and other online or wireless offerings that post a link to this Privacy Policy, whether accessed via computer, mobile device or other technology, or any associated content, material, or functionality contained on the Website or the Mobile Applications (collectively, the “Services” and, together with the Website and the Mobile Applications, the “System”). References to “HOA” shall include HOA and all of its affiliates, subsidiaries, and their respective directors, officers, agents, and employees.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is a part of the terms of use of the System located here (the “Terms of Use”). We encourage you to become familiar with the terms and conditions of both this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. By accessing and using the System, or any part thereof, you agree that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy, and that in exchange for access to the System, you accept and consent to the privacy practices (and any uses and disclosures of information about you) that are described in this Privacy Policy.

IN SHORT, OUR PRIVACY POLICY IS:

·         We may use personal information collected on the System according to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

·         During registration, or through your Account Profile (as defined below), you may choose to "opt out" of receiving communications from HOA or "opt in" to receiving communications from third parties about volunteering and other, non-volunteering, opportunities or activities, as is further detailed below.

·         We WILL NOT provide your Collected Information, as defined below, to third parties, except as specified in this Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

HOA collects contact information, demographic information, volunteer interests and other personal identifying information ("Personal Data") from all Authorized Users. Personal Data includes, but is not limited to, your name(s) (first and last), email address, billing address, business name, phone number, security question (and answer), credit card or other payment information, and a password. We may also collect the URL from which you linked into the Website or Mobile Application, your Internet protocol (“IP”) address, your browser type and version, and a history of your actions on the System.

In addition, HOA collects certain information, which cannot be used to personally identify any user ("Non-Personal Data", and together with Personal Data, “Collected Information”). Non-Personal Data ordinarily includes aggregate, summary, or other anonymous data, and may include, by way of example, statistics regarding total registrations, total number of volunteers matched to opportunities, popularity of particular pages within the Website or features of the Mobile Applications, or information regarding types of Internet browsers used by Authorized Users.

We also collect information from you that is required to establish and maintain an account with us as described in the “Online Account Management” section below, some of which may be Personal Data.

In addition to other uses described in this Privacy Policy, HOA may, but has no obligation or responsibility to, use the information we collect for providing information regarding our Services to you; for marketing activities; to improve the System's content, materials, and Services; to more effectively and efficiently respond to both current and future customer inquiries; to provide you with volunteer information or opportunities; for screening or examining the Personal Data of current or potential volunteers for safety and suitability to work with children; and for retaining and examining the Personal Data of volunteers to work to ensure the safety of the children being served by HOA.

We are sensitive to privacy issues and look to protect children’s information.  We strongly encourage parents and guardians to regularly monitor and supervise their children’s online activities.  Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 13 via the System without first obtaining verifiable consent from the child’s parent or guardian. Furthermore, we may restrict entries to any contests, sweepstakes or promotions to entrants who are at least 18 years of age.  If a child under the age of 13 has provided personally identifiable information via the System without the consent of his or her parent or guardian, we ask that a parent or guardian send an e-mail to rballinger@handsonatlanta.org, and we will delete the child’s personally identifiable information from our files.

NOTICE: Visit www.ftc.gov/kidzprivacy for information from the Federal Trade Commission about protecting children’s privacy on-line.

 

HOW DO WE USE AND DISCLOSE COLLECTED INFORMATION?

In addition to the uses mentioned or described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy or in the Terms of Use, we, our affiliates and subsidiaries, and our respective third party service providers may use the Collected Information to analyze and improve the content, features, Services, Mobile Applications, and Website that we make available on the System, as well to conduct certain targeted marketing activities specific to users. We also may use the Personal Data of Authorized Users as needed to provide the Service, to recruit volunteers for community events or service opportunities, conduct searches for potential volunteers and to communicate with Authorized Users. We also may use Collected Information when evaluating ways to improve the System. We may send you information that you request from us, promotional materials regarding HOA’s services, and any other communication for any other legitimate and lawful business purposes. Additionally, we may retain and use certain Collected Information to facilitate and otherwise address certain inquiries, requests, subscriptions, or business transactions and relationship with HOA or any of our affiliates, or respond to your questions or requests for information about or from HOA or any of our affiliates or trusted business partners. 

As further described below, we may disclose Collected Information, including Personal Data, to certain third parties in connection with providing the Service for the purpose of advertising certain services provided by affiliates or trusted business partners or as required by law. HOA may also exchange Collected Information (including Personal Data) with other companies and organizations for fraud protection, credit risk reduction, and collection activities.

HOA also uses Collected Information (including Personal Data) to communicate promotional information to Authorized Users ("Promotional Information"). Promotional Information may include materials about volunteering, your local volunteer center, nonprofit organizations, government agencies or community businesses participating with HOA, and/or about our business partners and affiliates. HOA will refrain from sending Promotional Information to Authorized Users who "opt out" of receiving such information, as described below. Also, we may attempt to contact the individual and/or entity through e-mail(s) in order to invite them to visit the Website or the Mobile Applications. We also provide these contacts with the opportunity to "opt-out" of receiving Promotional Information, as defined below.

HOA will respect your preferences, as you may indicate to us in your Account Profile (as defined below), regarding whether it is permissible for us to make disclosures of Personal Data other than the disclosures described above. If you indicate in your Account Profile (as defined below) that we may make such disclosures, depending upon your selections, HOA may contact you to provide information about volunteering (these communications should not include solicitations for funds or other support). Additionally, if you so select, we may contact you on behalf of business partners and sponsors of HOA with information about goods or services they provide, which if purchased, also provide financial support to the Service.

YOUR CHOICES: OPTING-IN OR OPTING-OUT OF OPTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AND DISCLOSURES

Because HOA respects your privacy, we provide certain opportunities for you to indicate your preferences regarding how we use and/or disclose information collected about you from the System.

However, when submitting information, corresponding, making requests for information, and otherwise interacting with HOA and its representatives through or in connection with the System, you choose what information to supply or submit, whether you wish to receive further information, and how you may be contacted. Please take care to share only such information as is needed or that you believe is appropriate. Note, however, that if you don’t provide certain requested information, it may prevent us from providing certain Services to you and could also prevent you from taking full advantage of the System (or some portion thereof) and its capabilities, or cause some features of the System to function improperly. Any promotional email we send to you will contain a link which will allow you to opt out of receiving any further correspondence.

HOA and its advertising partners comply with “opt-out” signals provided either by a user’s web browser automatically, by a user manually opting out of web-based advertisements, or by a user clicking the “unsubscribe” link in any promotional email. Your email address will be removed from our marketing list.  Please allow us a reasonable period of time in order to satisfy your request, as some promotions may already be in process.

LINKED WEBSITES

The Website and Mobile Applications may contain links to other web sites, including those that may have their own posted policies regarding the collection and use of your information. HOA is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other web sites and we encourage our users to read the privacy statements of every web site before providing any personal information. We do not endorse any of these websites or pages, the services or products described or offered on such sites or pages, or any of the content contained on those sites or pages.

USER-PROVIDED CONTENT

Any information, communications, or material of any type or nature that you submit to the System by e-mail, posting, messaging, uploading, downloading, or otherwise (each a “Submission”) is done at your own risk and without any expectation of privacy.  We cannot control the actions of other users of the System and we are therefore not responsible for any Submissions contained on the System. By visiting any of our pages that are contained on the Website or any other portion of the System, you are representing and warranting to us that you have reviewed this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use and that you will abide by all such provisions contained therein.

Additionally, in the event that we offer a message board or any other interactive or social-type feature on the System, please be aware that these areas may allow you to post, and share with other users, certain messages, content, or other information.  We encourage you to be wary of giving out any personal information, or any personal information of others to which you may have access, in such forums. The information you post can be collected and used by other people. We cannot guarantee the privacy and safety of these areas and are therefore not responsible for any information you choose to post. Your use of these features is fully at your own risk.

SWEEPSTAKES, PROMOTIONS, AND SURVEYS

On the System, you may wish to participate in online polls, surveys, contests, sweepstakes and other promotions that we may offer from time to time. Participation in these polls, surveys, contests, sweepstakes and promotions is completely voluntary; you have a choice about whether or not to disclose information required to enter. Information requested may include personal contact information such as your name, address, date of birth, phone number, mobile phone number, e-mail address, username, and/or similar information.

In addition, as noted above, we may share this information with our affiliates and other organizations or entities. Through these online polls, surveys and promotions, you may choose to participate in activities such as sharing information found on the System with others and sending email invitations. In connection with any online polls, surveys, contests, sweepstakes and other promotions that we may offer from time to time via the System, we use the information you provide to administer the polls, surveys, contests, sweepstakes and other promotions. Subject to applicable contractual or legal restrictions, we also may use the information to communicate with you, or the other people you select, about our services or our marketing partners may use such information to communicate with you about the online polls, surveys, contests, sweepstakes or other promotions or their products and services. 

SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS AND WEBSITES

Any Submission that you submit to any of our pages contained on a social media platform or website by e-mail, posting, messaging, uploading, downloading, or otherwise is done at your own risk and without any expectation of privacy.  We cannot control the actions of other users of a social media platform and we are therefore not responsible for any Submissions contained on a social media platform or website. By visiting any of our pages that are contained on any social media platform or website, you are representing and warranting to us that you have reviewed the applicable privacy policy and terms of use of such website or social media platform and that you will abide by all such provisions contained therein.

SPECIAL POLICY FOR JOB APPLICANTS

Any Personal Data that you provide to HOA when applying for a career position with HOA will be used solely to consider and act upon your application. HOA may retain your Personal data for a period of time, but only for as long as necessary for such purposes or as otherwise required or permitted by law. HOA may disclose your Personal Data to its agents and/or affiliates for the purpose of evaluating your qualifications for the particular position you applied for, for other available positions or as otherwise required by law. HOA may also disclose your Personal Data to third parties hired by HOA to collect, maintain, and analyze candidates for career positions, or as otherwise required by law.

VISITING THE SYSTEM FROM OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES

If you are visiting the System, or any part thereof, from outside of the United States of America, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored or processed in the United States, where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country, but please be assured that we take steps to protect your privacy.  By using any portion of the System, you understand and consent to the transfer of your information to our facilities in the United States and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS AND DO NOT TRACK DISCLOSURES

California law requires that HOA indicate whether it honors “Do Not Track” settings in your browser concerning targeted advertising. “Do Not Track” is a standard that is currently under development. As it is not yet finalized, HOA adheres to the standards set out in this Privacy Policy and does not monitor or follow any Do Not Track browser requests.

ONLINE ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT

If you elect to subscribe to any online services provided via the System, including the ability to manage an account online, you will be required to submit certain Personal Information for the purpose of verifying your identity and your authority to manage the account. Each Authorized User can select a unique username and password that enables access to the online account enabled services. We may (but have no obligation to) monitor the use of the usernames and passwords in order to collect and maintain records of all individual transactions conducted through the System by Authorized Users, and those records are associated with each Authorized User's individual account profile ("Account Profile") within the Service. This Personal Data will be used exclusively by HOA, our agents, suppliers and third-party service providers for internal use and to respond to your service requests.

Authorized Users may access their Account Profiles at any time to update Personal Data contained within that Account Profile. Subsequent uses or disclosures of information by HOA will reflect those changes. Certain information is necessary in order for HOA to provide certain services; therefore, if you delete such necessary information, you may not be able to make full use of the Services offered on the System.

CORRESPONDENCE

We appreciate your questions and comments about this Privacy Policy, the System and the Services and welcome your email messages to rballinger@handsonatlanta.org.  If you correspond with HOA, the Collected Information may include the content of, and metadata regarding, any correspondence you may have with us.  We may share your messages with those within our organization who are most capable of addressing the issues contained in your message.  We will keep a copy of your message until we have had an opportunity to address your concerns.  We may archive your message for a certain period of time or discard it, but your email address will not be used for any other purpose.

OUR COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY

The System has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and unauthorized alteration of Collected Information in HOA's possession and control. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for information in our possession and control, no security system can protect against all potential security breaches. Furthermore, Authorized Users are responsible for safeguarding the confidentiality of passwords for use of password-protected parts of the System. If you have any questions about our security measures, please contact us using the "About Us/Contact" link at the top of each page of the Website.

COOKIES AND USAGE REPORTS

When using the System, we may create a small file known as a "cookie" on your computer or other device for purposes including, but not limited to, the following: facilitating and maintaining your current user session, statistics collection and analysis, System optimization, analytics, market research, and maintenance of user information. The information that we and our third party service providers track with cookies includes, but is not limited to, the type of browser (such as Google Chrome or Internet Explorer) and Internet-connected device being used to access the System, your IP address, your home domain or Internet service provider, your referrer URL (which is the URL for the website that you were viewing prior to visiting the System), how you were directed to the System, which specific pages you access on the System, how long you view each page, the time and date you access our System and the total number of visitors to the System and any portions thereof. 

We may collect Collected Information using those cookies in order to enable HOA to identify you in connection with the Service and to track use of the Service for purposes consistent with this policy.

Most popular Internet browser applications will allow you to configure the browser so as not to accept cookies. However, setting your browser to reject cookies may, in certain instances, prevent you from taking full advantage of the System (or some portion thereof) and its capabilities, or cause some features of the System to function improperly or more slowly.

The Website (and certain other portions of the System) may use Google Analytics (including the Universal Analytics feature), a web analysis service provided by Google, in order to better understand your use of our Website (or other portions of the System) and how we can improve the Website and the System. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit a Website, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other websites they used prior to coming to the Website. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit the Website, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with your personal information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit a website, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the Website or the System is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Service and the Google Privacy Policy. Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of the System, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected on the System to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. To more fully understand how Google may use the data it collects on the System, please review “How Google uses data when you use our partners' sites or apps”, (located here or any successor URL).

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. The most recent version of this Privacy Policy is reflected by the version date located at the bottom of this Privacy Policy, and that version date shall be the Privacy Policy applicable to your access and use of the system on that date. Our electronically or otherwise properly stored copies of this Privacy Policy shall be deemed to be the true, complete, valid, authentic, and enforceable copy of the version of this Privacy Policy which were in force on each respective date you visited the System. This Privacy Policy is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal right in or on behalf of any party other than HOA.

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon providing notice, our posting of a revised version of this Privacy Policy, or other notice on the System. You should view this Privacy Policy often to stay informed of changes that may affect you, as your continued use of the System signifies your continuing consent to be bound by this Privacy Policy. We expressly reserve the right to make any changes to this Privacy Policy at any time, without prior notice to you your continued access to and/or use of the System, or any portion thereof, constitutes your assent to, and acceptance of, this Privacy Policy, including all posted changes.

As HOA grows, it is possible that its corporate structure or organization might change or that it might merge or otherwise combine with another non-profit entity. In any such situation, customer information (including, for clarity, the Collected Information) generally is, and should be expected to be, one of the transferred assets.

CONTACTING HANDSON ATLANTA

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Hands On Atlanta, 600 Means Street, Suite 100, Atlanta, GA 30318, via phone at 404.979.2800, or at info@handsonatlanta.org.

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SYSTEM, OR ANY PORTION THEREOF, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND CONSENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY, AND TO THE USES AND DISCLOSURES OF COLLECTED INFORMATION ABOUT YOU, THAT ARE DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF USE REFERENCED ABOVE.